(216) 375-2808 gebart@ameritech.net

Welcome to the International T-Bird Club

International Thunderbird Club
Officers and District Advisors

Executive Board


President/ Database Manager 
Through 12/1/17

Gerard (Bart) Bartasavich
P. O. Box 24041
Pepper Pike, OH 44124
(216) 375-2808
gebart@ameritech.net

Read More

Intl Thunderbird Club
Vice President 
Through 12/31/17

Mark Jackson
4108 Ashington Dr.
Birmingham, AL 35242
markbjackson1962@gmail.com

Read More


Secretary 
Through 12/31/16

Michael Paul
13320 N, Scottsville Rd.
West Blocton, AL
205-938-7494 – 205-928-9895
paulmdms@juno.com

Read More

Treasurer Through 12/1/17

Karen MacCord
PO Box 1211
Middletown, Delaware, 19709
302-378-4295

District Advisors


1. Northeast

Through 12/31/17

John Rowe
83 Connelly Dr.
Staastsburg, NY 12580

 845-889-4054
jhrowe1@optonline.net
Read More


2. Southeast

Through 12/31/16

Michael Flynn
295 Cedar La.
Fayetteville, GA 30214
770-487-9669
Flynn295@bellsouth.net
Read More

3. North Central

Jim Kropivech
16281 County Road 532
Nashwauk, MN 55769
(218) 885-3542
jlkop1@yahoo.com


4. South Central

Gary Hellings
26400 Red Oak Hollow
Magnolia, TX 77355
(787) 431-1906


5. West

Through 12/31/16

Tom Przedwojewski
3736 NE Lone St
Camas, WA 98607
360-513-6923
64skbird@gmail.com
Read More


6. East Central

Through 12/31/17

Phil Eastburn
PO Box 95
Kimblesville, PA 19347
(302) 250-2351
eastfcs@msn.com
Read More

 


7. Mid Atlantic
 
Through 12/31/17

Skip Panowitz
9 Lake Dr.
Belair, MD 21014
(410) 456-5276
skip.panowitz@yahoo.com
Read More


8. Great Lakes

Through 12/31/16

Bill Zieber
364 Hampton Park
Westerville, OH 43081
(614) 882-9563
wzieber@columbus.rr.com
Read More

District Number

  1. North East: CT, MA, ME, NH, NY, RI, VT, CANADA-NB, NF, NS, ON east of Sault Ste. Marie, PEI, PQ, Europe
  2. South East: AL, FL, SC, GA, MS, NC, TN, Bermuda, Cuba and Caribbean US Territories and islands, South America, Africa
  3. North Central: IL, IA, KS, MO, MN, NE, ND, SD, WI, Canada-MB, ON, west of Sault Ste. Marie
  4. South Central: AR, LA, OK, TX, Mexico, Central America
  5. West: AK, , AZ, CA, CO, HI, ID, MT, NV, NM, OR, UT, WA, WY, Australia, Canada-AB, BC, SK, Asia, Pacific Rim, South Pacific Islands
  6. East Central; PA
  7. Middle Atlantic: DC, DE, MD, NJ, VA, WV
  8. Great Lakes: IN, MI, OH and KY

International Representatives

Pacifica Rep

Johnny Carlisle
61 412 458434
15 Wanda Rd
Queensland 04122
Australia
fordtbird@optusnet.com.au

Canadian Rep

Martin Brugmans
192 Church St. W
Delhi, Ontario
Canada N4B 1W1
(519) 582-3920
mbrugman@nor-del.com

European Rep

Erik Kost
Alte Weinstrasse 4
Butzback 35510
Germany
erik_kost@web.de

Appointed Officers

Adv./Classified

Tom Przedwojewski
3736 NE Lone St
Camas, WA
(360) 513-6923
64skbird@gmail.com

 Historian

Tom Kneebis
28 Park St. Apt. 2
Binghamton NY 13905
(607) 797-7757
tbirdtom60@aol.com

Concours Chairman

Tom Young
613 McHenry Rd.
Baltimore, MD 21208
(410) 653-3108
tbirdtoms60@verizon.net

Public Relations Mgr.

Gerard Bartasavich
PO Box 24041
Pepper Pike, OH 44124
(216) 375-2808
gebart@ameritech.net

Convention Chairman

Bill Zieber
364 Hampton Park
Westerville, OH 43081
(614) 464-7845
wzieber@columbus.rr.com

Merchandise Mgr.

Karen MacCord
PO Box 1211
Middletown, Delaware, 19709
302-378-4295

Convention Registrar

Karen MacCord
PO Box 1211
Middletown, DE 19709
(302) 378-4295
Smokeybear546@msn.com546

Script Editor

Nicole Colwell
817A Mt Zoar Rd.
Elmira, NY 14904
607-742-2034
colwellcreativecontent@gmail.com

 

Technical Advisors

Technical Advisor 55-57

Dwight Good
201 Good Ln.
Pittsburg PA 15237
(412) 366-0608
dgood201@comcast.net

John Rowe
845-889-4054
jhrowe1@optonline.net

Marvin Hill
29625 Bashan Road
Racine, Ohio 45771
740-949-2217
tbird1957@frontier.com
|

Technical Advisor 02-05

Steve Legel
3309 Dix
Lincoln Park, MI. 48146
313-386-1303
sclegel@comcast.net

Technical Advisor 58-60

Tom Young
613 McHenry Rd.
Baltimore, MD 21208
(410) 653-3108
tbirdtoms60@verizon.net

Technical Advisor 72-82

Don Holton
803 Cedar St.
Elmira, NY 14904
(607) 734-5340
topsdown@holtononline.com

Technical Advisor
64-66/72-82


John Draxler
7158 Highway B
Pittsville, WI 54466
jdrax@tds.net

Technical Advisor 61-63

Mark Sitko
8331 Rosedale
Allen Park, MI 48101
(313) 386-3044
mesitko@yahoo.com

Jim Wulf
4369 Wismer Rd.
Doylestown, PA 18902
215-801-9143
tbird6663@mac.com

Technical Advisor 83-88

Jim Osowski
64 Ferris St.
South River, NJ 08882
(732) 432-6797
dj65tbird@msn.com

Pete Dunham
48261 N Ridge Rd.
Amherst, OH 44001
440-988-3039
pmdumham@centrylel.net

Technical Advisor 64-66

James Cockerham
2716 Sink St.
Winston-Salem, NC 27107
(336) 788-8780
tbirdjims@aol.com 

Mike Melnyk
2938 Penn Square Rd.
Norristown, PA 19401
610-279-6279
thunderbirdmike@juno.com

If you are not sure who to contact, use this form and your questions will be directed to the person who can best help you!

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This