(216) 375-2808 [email protected]

Welcome to the International Thunderbird Club

International Thunderbird Club
Officers and District Advisors

Executive Board


President/ Database Manager

Gerard (Bart) Bartasavich
(216) 375-2808
[email protected]
Read More


Vice President
VACANT


Secretary
VACANT


Treasurer 

Karen MacCord

302-378-4295
[email protected]
Read More

 

 

District Advisors


VACANT


2. Southeast

Chuck Lyle
704-458-7557
[email protected]
Read More

3. North Central

Jim Kropivech
(218) 885-3542
[email protected]

 

VACANT

 

 

 


5. West
Tom Przedwojewski
360-513-6923
[email protected]
Read More

 


6. East Central

Bob Hylton
(717) 706-0196
[email protected]
Read More


7. Mid Atlantic
 
Susan Sganga
(732) 496-4934
[email protected]
Read More


8. Great Lakes
Brian Wilcher
(812) 944-8359
[email protected]
Read More

District Number

  1. North East: CT, MA, ME, NH, NY, RI, VT, CANADA-NB, NF, NS, ON east of Sault Ste. Marie, PEI, PQ, Europe
  2. South East: AL, FL, SC, GA, MS, NC, TN, Bermuda, Cuba and Caribbean US Territories and islands, South America, Africa
  3. North Central: IL, IA, KS, MO, MN, NE, ND, SD, WI, Canada-MB, ON, west of Sault Ste. Marie
  4. South Central: AR, LA, OK, TX, Mexico, Central America
  5. West: AK, , AZ, CA, CO, HI, ID, MT, NV, NM, OR, UT, WA, WY, Australia, Canada-AB, BC, SK, Asia, Pacific Rim, South Pacific Islands
  6. East Central; PA
  7. Middle Atlantic: DC, DE, MD, NJ, VA, WV
  8. Great Lakes: IN, MI, OH and KY

International Representatives

Pacifica Rep

Johnny Carlisle
61 412 458434
15 Wanda Rd
Queensland 04122
Australia
[email protected]

Canadian Rep

Martin Brugmans
192 Church St. W
Delhi, Ontario
Canada N4B 1W1
(519) 582-3920
[email protected]

European Rep

Erik Kost
Alte Weinstrasse 4
Butzback 35510
Germany
[email protected]

Appointed Officers

Adv./Classified

Gerard (Bart) Bartasavich
P. O. Box 24041
Pepper Pike, OH 44124
(216) 375-2808
[email protected]

 Historian

Tom Kneebis
28 Park St. Apt. 2
Binghamton NY 13905
(607) 797-7757
[email protected]

Public Relations Mgr.

Gerard Bartasavich
PO Box 24041
Pepper Pike, OH 44124
(216) 375-2808
[email protected]

Merchandise Mgr.

 

Karen MacCord
PO Box 1211
Middletown, Delaware, 19709
302-378-4295

Script Editor

Nicole Colwell
817A Mt Zoar Rd.
Elmira, NY 14904
607-742-2034
[email protected]

Convention Chairman

 

Convention Registrar

Karen MacCord
PO Box 1211
Middletown, DE 19709
(302) 378-4295
[email protected]

Technical Advisors

Technical Advisor 55-57

Dwight Good
201 Good Ln.
Pittsburg PA 15237
(412) 366-0608
[email protected]

Marvin Hill
29625 Bashan Road
Racine, Ohio 45771
740-949-2217
[email protected]
|

Technical Advisor 58-60

Tom Young
613 McHenry Rd.
Baltimore, MD 21208
(410) 653-3108
[email protected]

Technical Advisor 61-63

Mark Sitko
8331 Rosedale
Allen Park, MI 48101
(313) 386-3044
[email protected]

Jim Wulf
4369 Wismer Rd.
Doylestown, PA 18902
215-801-9143
[email protected]

Technical Advisor 64-66

James Cockerham
2716 Sink St.
Winston-Salem, NC 27107
(336) 788-8780
[email protected] 

Technical Advisor 64-66

John Draxler
7158 Highway B
Pittsville, WI 54466
[email protected]

Technical Advisor 72-82

John Draxler
7158 Highway B
Pittsville, WI 54466
[email protected]

Technical Advisor 83-88

Jim Osowski
64 Ferris St.
South River, NJ 08882
(732) 432-6797
[email protected]

Pete Dunham
48261 N Ridge Rd.
Amherst, OH 44001
440-988-3039
[email protected]

Technical Advisor 02-05

Steve Legel
3309 Dix
Lincoln Park, MI. 48146
313-386-1303
[email protected]

If you are not sure who to contact, use this form and your questions will be directed to the person who can best help you!

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This