(216) 375-2808 [email protected]

Welcome to the International T-Bird Club

International Thunderbird Club
Officers and District Advisors

Executive Board


President/ Database Manager
Through 12/1/17

Gerard (Bart) Bartasavich
P. O. Box 24041
Pepper Pike, OH 44124
(216) 375-2808
[email protected]

Read More

Intl Thunderbird Club
Vice President
Through 12/31/17

Mark Jackson
4108 Ashington Dr.
Birmingham, AL 35242
[email protected]

Read More


Secretary
Through 12/31/16

Michael Paul
13320 N, Scottsville Rd.
West Blocton, AL
205-938-7494 – 205-928-9895
[email protected]

Read More


Treasurer 
Through 12/1/17


Karen MacCord
PO Box 1211
Middletown, Delaware, 19709
302-378-4295

District Advisors


1. Northeast

Through 12/31/17

Tom Hueston
49 Descher Dr
Rochester, NY 14626
(585) 309-6442
Read More


2. Southeast

Through 12/31/16

Chuck Lyle
7138 Sythe Ct.
Charlotte, NC 28226
704-458-7557
[email protected]
Read More

3. North Central

Jim Kropivech
16281 County Road 532
Nashwauk, MN 55769
(218) 885-3542
[email protected]


4. South Central

Gary Hellings
26400 Red Oak Hollow
Magnolia, TX 77355
(787) 431-1906


5. West

Through 12/31/16

Everett Black
394 NORTH 250 EAST
Orem, UT 84057
208-494-0188
[email protected]
[email protected]
Read More


6. East Central

Through 12/31/17

Phil Eastburn
PO Box 95
Kimblesville, PA 19347
(302) 250-2351
[email protected]
Read More


7. Mid Atlantic
 
Through 12/31/17

Skip Panowitz
9 Lake Dr.
Belair, MD 21014
(410) 456-5276
[email protected]
Read More


8. Great Lakes

Through 12/31/18

Brian Wilcher
128 Wellington Dr.
New Albany, IN 47150
(812) 944-8359

Read More

District Number

  1. North East: CT, MA, ME, NH, NY, RI, VT, CANADA-NB, NF, NS, ON east of Sault Ste. Marie, PEI, PQ, Europe
  2. South East: AL, FL, SC, GA, MS, NC, TN, Bermuda, Cuba and Caribbean US Territories and islands, South America, Africa
  3. North Central: IL, IA, KS, MO, MN, NE, ND, SD, WI, Canada-MB, ON, west of Sault Ste. Marie
  4. South Central: AR, LA, OK, TX, Mexico, Central America
  5. West: AK, , AZ, CA, CO, HI, ID, MT, NV, NM, OR, UT, WA, WY, Australia, Canada-AB, BC, SK, Asia, Pacific Rim, South Pacific Islands
  6. East Central; PA
  7. Middle Atlantic: DC, DE, MD, NJ, VA, WV
  8. Great Lakes: IN, MI, OH and KY

International Representatives

Pacifica Rep

Johnny Carlisle
61 412 458434
15 Wanda Rd
Queensland 04122
Australia
[email protected]

Canadian Rep

Martin Brugmans
192 Church St. W
Delhi, Ontario
Canada N4B 1W1
(519) 582-3920
[email protected]

European Rep

Erik Kost
Alte Weinstrasse 4
Butzback 35510
Germany
[email protected]

Appointed Officers

Adv./Classified

Gerard (Bart) Bartasavich
P. O. Box 24041
Pepper Pike, OH 44124
(216) 375-2808
[email protected]

 Historian

Tom Kneebis
28 Park St. Apt. 2
Binghamton NY 13905
(607) 797-7757
[email protected]

Public Relations Mgr.

Gerard Bartasavich
PO Box 24041
Pepper Pike, OH 44124
(216) 375-2808
[email protected]

Merchandise Mgr.

Karen MacCord
PO Box 1211
Middletown, Delaware, 19709
302-378-4295

Script Editor

Nicole Colwell
817A Mt Zoar Rd.
Elmira, NY 14904
607-742-2034
[email protected]

Convention Chairman

Todd Ruth
115 Lennox Ave
Eggertsville, NY 14226

Convention Registrar

Karen MacCord
PO Box 1211
Middletown, DE 19709
(302) 378-4295
[email protected]

Technical Advisors

Technical Advisor 55-57

Dwight Good
201 Good Ln.
Pittsburg PA 15237
(412) 366-0608
[email protected]

Marvin Hill
29625 Bashan Road
Racine, Ohio 45771
740-949-2217
[email protected]
|

Technical Advisor 02-05

Steve Legel
3309 Dix
Lincoln Park, MI. 48146
313-386-1303
[email protected]

Technical Advisor 58-60

Tom Young
613 McHenry Rd.
Baltimore, MD 21208
(410) 653-3108
[email protected]

Technical Advisor 83-88

Jim Osowski
64 Ferris St.
South River, NJ 08882
(732) 432-6797
[email protected]

Pete Dunham
48261 N Ridge Rd.
Amherst, OH 44001
440-988-3039
[email protected]

Technical Advisor 61-63

Mark Sitko
8331 Rosedale
Allen Park, MI 48101
(313) 386-3044
[email protected]

Jim Wulf
4369 Wismer Rd.
Doylestown, PA 18902
215-801-9143
[email protected]

Technical Advisor
64-66/72-82


John Draxler
7158 Highway B
Pittsville, WI 54466
[email protected]

Technical Advisor 64-66

James Cockerham
2716 Sink St.
Winston-Salem, NC 27107
(336) 788-8780
[email protected] 

If you are not sure who to contact, use this form and your questions will be directed to the person who can best help you!

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This